Alabama High School Football Scores- Week of September 26th
Check back here for the latest Alabama high school football scores:
Abbeville 38, Houston County 7
Alabama Christian Academy 29, Fultondale 13
Albertville 34, Boaz 21
Aliceville 30, Pickens County 6
Andalusia 28, Opp 27, OT
Ardmore 62, Clements 32
Ashford 52, Carroll-Ozark 6
Austin 28, Huntsville 16
Baker 50, B.C. Rain 16
Benjamin Russell 28, Stanhope Elmore 7
Berry 22, Shoals Christian 20
Bessemer Academy 20, Restoration Academy 6
Bibb County 42, Dallas County 20
Billingsley 42, Prattville Christian Academy 0
Blount 38, McGill-Toolen 27
Brantley 48, Highland Home 21
Bullock County 68, B.T. Washington 6
Calera 47, Shelby County 6
Catholic-Montgomery 18, Holtville 0
Central-Hayneville 34, Autaugaville 14
Central-Phenix City 28, Opelika 21
Central-Tuscaloosa 40, Paul Bryant 37
Charles Henderson 38, Davidson 21
Cherokee County 34, Ohatchee 21
Clarke County 40, Southern Choctaw 21
Clarke Prep 30, Russell Christian Academy, Miss. 6
Cleburne County 35, Haralson County, Ga. 7
Cleveland 41, J.B. Pennington 15
Colbert Heights 27, Marion County 6
Cold Springs 21, Vinemont 15
Cordova 14, Oakman 6
Cornerstone Christian 33, Ashford Academy 13
Cottonwood 52, Barbour County 28
Crenshaw Christian Academy 22, Abbeville Christian Academy 15
Cullman 21, Fayette County 18
Dadeville 14, Tallassee 11
Dale County 39, Eufaula 13
DAR 21, Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 17
Decatur 28, Brewer 7
Decatur Heritage 19, Tharptown 6
Deshler 52, Colbert County 30
Donoho 42, Fayetteville 0
Douglas 27, Brindlee Mountain 15
East Limestone 10, Athens 7
Edgewood Academy 67, Lakeside School 6
Elba 38, Daleville 34
Elkmont 35, New Hope 14
Enterprise 48, Dothan 27
Escambia Academy 41, Hooper Academy 0
Excel 28, Monroe County 13
Fairfield 19, Midfield 3
Fairview 53, Holly Pond 27
Faith Academy 22, Leroy 0
Falkville 42, West Morgan 35
Florala 41, Akron 6
Florence 36, Bob Jones 29
Foley 28, Robertsdale 7
Fort Dale Academy 34, Sparta Academy 14
G.W. Long 49, Slocomb 7
Gaston 35, Gaylesville 6
Geneva 42, Samson 7
Geraldine 21, Sardis 12
Glencoe 42, Hokes Bluff 14
Glenwood 20, Lee-Scott Academy 13
Good Hope 19, Curry 14
Gordo 34, Sipsey Valley 7
Goshen 13, Houston Academy 6
Greene County 47, Francis Marion 12
Greenville 61, Georgiana 14
Guntersville 28, Arab 24
Hackleburg 45, Brilliant 22
Haleyville 53, Central-Florence 35
Hamilton 38, Winfield 31
Hatton 22, East Lawrence 6
Hazel Green 46, Fort Payne 0
Hewitt-Trussville 31, Gadsden 27
Hillcrest 24, Tuscaloosa County 19
Horseshoe Bend 30, Collinsville 12
Ider 46, North Sand Mountain 14
Isabella 35, Central Coosa 14
J.U. Blacksher 35, Pleasant Home 21
Jackson Academy 41, Southern Academy 26
Jacksonville 50, Butler 16
Jacksonville Christian 56, Alabama School for the Deaf 16
James Clemens 29, Mountain Brook 26
Jay, Fla. 54, McIntosh 14
Jeff Davis 24, Sidney Lanier 0
Kinston 14, Zion Chapel 8
Kossuth, Miss. 42, Cherokee 3
Lamar County 29, Sulligent 10
Lanett 27, Handley 14
Lauderdale County 56, Brooks 7
Lawrence County 28, Hayden 14
Lee-Huntsville 33, Columbia 7
LeFlore 34, Williamson 14
Lexington 37, Rogers 32
Lincoln 28, Rickards, Fla. 7
Macon-East 34, Coosa Valley Academy 7
Maplesville 36, Tanner 21
Marbury 20, Chilton County 17
Mars Hill Bible 34, Waterloo 0
Mary Montgomery 42, Baldwin County 28
McAdory 17, Pinson Valley 0
McKenzie 14, Hillcrest-Evergreen 12
Meek 28, Vina 8
Minor 50, Gardendale 43
Mobile Christian 48, Cottage Hill 27
Monroe Academy 33, Autauga Academy 7
Montevallo 42, Ashville 14
Mortimer Jordan 45, John Carroll Catholic 13
Munford 29, Lincoln 23
Murphy 18, Daphne 17
Muscle Shoals 56, Haywood County, Tenn. 7
New Brockton 22, Providence Christian 7
North Jackson 35, Scottsboro 33
Northridge 38, Pelham 0
Oak Grove 14, Corner 7
Oak Mountain 42, Briarwood Christian 12
Oneonta 33, Susan Moore 26
Oxford 35, Vestavia Hills 14
Park Crossing 24, St. James 7
Parker 33, Center Point 18
Pell City 35, Huffman 34
Phillips-Bear Creek 24, Phil Campbell 0
Pike County 20, Luverne 18
Pike Liberal Arts 47, South Montgomery County Academy 6
Plainview 39, Section 0
Pleasant Grove 45, Hueytown 28
Prattville 45, Carver-Montgomery 20
Priceville 20, Danville 13
Ragland 24, Cedar Bluff 19
Ramsay 47, Tarrant 6
Ranburne 49, Beulah 12
Randolph School 28, Westminster Christian Academy 14
Red Level 53, J.F. Shields 0
Reeltown 48, Elmore County 30
Rehobeth 42, Headland 7
Russellville 42, Sparkman 24
Saint Luke's Episcopal 44, Chickasaw 32
Saks 52, Weaver 20
Sand Rock 35, Crossville 13
Sandy Creek, Ga. 24, Auburn 17
Saraland 49, Thomasville 14
Satsuma 41, Citronelle 21
Selma 52, Keith 8
Smiths Station 42, Russell County 13
South Choctaw Academy 53, Lowndes Academy 12
South Lamar 47, Holy Spirit 6
Southeastern 33, Appalachian 20
Southside-Gadsden 49, St. Clair County 14
Southside-Selma 26, Wilcox Central 14
Springwood School 32, Chambers Academy 30
St. Paul's 32, Linden 0
Straughn 28, Beauregard 6
Sumiton Christian 14, Lynn 7
Sweet Water 49, R.C. Hatch 24
Sylacauga 42, Childersburg 28
T.R. Miller 58, Escambia County 20
Talladega 39, Springville 24
Talladega County Central 20, Spring Garden 7
Thorsby 20, Winterboro 7
Tuscaloosa Academy 42, Morgan Academy 14
UMS-Wright 43, Bayside Academy 10
Victory Chr. 35, Woodville 27
Vincent 23, B.B. Comer 20
W.S. Neal 81, Calhoun 13
Wadley 42, LaFayette 39
Walker 52, Madison County 6
Walter Wellborn 48, Moody 21
West Blocton 36, American Christian Academy 33
West End 59, Coosa Christian 30
West Point 47, Hanceville 6
White Plains 49, Pleasant Valley 28
Wicksburg 62, Ariton 34
Wilcox Academy 55, Sumter Academy 7
Winston County 41, Carbon Hill 8
Woodland 45, Loachapoka 20
Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.