Alabama High School Football Scores – October 9
Abbeville Christian Academy 57, Lakeside School 6
Addison 38, Sumiton Christian 0
Albertville 16, Arab 7
Alexandria 50, St. Clair County 21
American Christian Academy 35, Greensboro 0
Andalusia 45, Headland 7
Ariton 41, Houston Academy 38
Ashville 48, Pleasant Valley 22
Auburn 28, Lee-Montgomery 14
Autauga Academy 42, Pike Liberal Arts 28
Baker 31, Alma Bryant 13
Bayside Academy 42, Hillcrest-Evergreen 32
Beauregard 28, Central - Clay County 7
Berry 68, Brilliant 0
Bessemer Academy 48, Pickens Academy 13
Bessemer City 59, Selma 0
Bibb County 24, Montevallo 21
Bob Jones 37, Grissom 0
Brantley 41, Barbour County 6
Briarwood Christian 14, Pelham 0
Brooks 42, Rogers 10
Cedar Bluff 69, Coosa Christian 0
Central-Florence 14, Wilson 0
Chambers Academy 35, Crenshaw Christian Academy 7
Cherokee County 49, Crossville 10
Chickasaw 42, Fruitdale 6
Choctaw County 26, Saint Luke's Episcopal 14
Clarke County 41, Monroe County 0
Clarke Prep 39, South Choctaw Academy 6
Clay-Chalkville 45, Shades Valley 7
Cleburne County 35, Sardis 13
Clements 41, West Morgan 13
Cleveland 64, Section 22
Colbert County 39, Lexington 21
Collinsville 27, Ider 6
Cordova 30, Danville 6
Cottonwood 14, Geneva County 7
Curry 13, Carbon Hill 6
Daleville 41, Abbeville 7
Daphne 28, Gulf Shores 7
DAR 43, Locust Fork 26
Demopolis 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 12
Deshler 38, Elkmont 7
Dothan 43, Northview 42, 2OT
East Limestone 28, Lawrence County 7
Edgewood Academy 61, Northside Methodist 16
Elba 46, Luverne 13
Enterprise 28, Prattville 20
Escambia Academy 35, Morgan Academy 0
Eufaula 47, Charles Henderson 28
Fairhope 51, Mary Montgomery 36
Falkville 30, Tarrant 14
Fayetteville 32, Thorsby 26
Florence 37, Athens 19
Fort Payne 38, Scottsboro 21
Francis Marion 64, Vincent 0
Fultondale 27, B.B. Comer 6
Fyffe 48, Valley Head 0
G.W. Long 29, Providence Christian 14
Gardendale 42, Woodlawn 6
Gaston 44, West End 36
Gaylesville 37, Woodville 28
Georgiana 42, Kinston 8
Geraldine 9, Sand Rock 7
Glencoe 21, Ohatchee 7
Gordo 36, Aliceville 32
Goshen 40, Central-Hayneville 0
Greenville 33, Sidney Lanier 21
Hackleburg 50, Vina 6
Hale County 53, Holt 36
Haleyville 35, Hamilton 7
Hanceville 50, Oakman 40
Handley 35, Elmore County 7
Hartselle 14, Cullman 13
Hayden 32, Springville 7
Helena 38, Calera 14
Hewitt-Trussville 35, Thompson 17
Highland Home 56, Calhoun 32
Hoover 45, Tuscaloosa County 3
Hubbertville 10, Meek 6
Hueytown 31, Jackson Olin 27
Huffman 19, Center Point 12
J.O. Johnson 33, Ardmore 0
J.U. Blacksher 50, McIntosh 8
Jackson 33, B.C. Rain 7
Jackson Academy 52, Sumter Academy 0
Jacksonville 48, White Plains 14
James Clemens 13, Gadsden 7
Lamar County 26, Greene County 20
Lanett 40, Loachapoka 21
Lee-Scott Academy 45, Hooper Academy 0
Leeds 59, Dadeville 0
Linden 42, A.L. Johnson 6
Lyman Ward 44, North River Christian Academy 38
Macon-East 27, Evangel Christian Academy 13
Madison Academy 14, Lauderdale County 3
Madison County 53, Douglas 40
Maplesville 54, Ellwood Christian Academy 18
Marengo 28, Keith 16
Marengo Academy 48, Russell Christian Academy, Miss. 6
Mars Hill Bible 13, Tharptown 6
McAdory 35, Hillcrest 14
McGill-Toolen 24, Davidson 0
McKenzie 53, Florala 0
Millry 34, J.F. Shields 0
Minor 76, John Carroll Catholic 6
Mobile Christian 42, Flomaton 41, 2OT
Monroe Academy 34, Fort Dale Academy 3
Montgomery Academy 35, Midfield 26
Moody 27, Anniston 24
Mortimer Jordan 40, Lincoln 37
Munford 47, Childersburg 21
Muscle Shoals 28, Decatur 0
New Hope 49, North Sand Mountain 14
North Jackson 44, Westminster Christian Academy 10
Northside 21, West Blocton 0
Notasulga 28, Billingsley 23
Oak Grove 35, Sipsey Valley 29
Oak Mountain 21, Mountain Brook 14
Opelika 71, Valley 0
Opp 52, Excel 6
Oxford 28, Pell City 21, OT
Park Crossing 48, Carver-Montgomery 27
Parker 44, Corner 9
Patrician Academy 42, Southern Academy 12
Paul Bryant 36, Brookwood 7
Phil Campbell 19, Cherokee 8
Phillips-Bear Creek 56, Waterloo 20
Pickens County 60, Holy Spirit 25
Piedmont 35, Walter Wellborn 0
Pike County 47, Wicksburg 8
Pisgah 33, Brindlee Mountain 0
Plainview 7, Sylvania 0
Pleasant Grove 13, Fairfield 12
Priceville 42, Good Hope 14
Ramsay 40, Carver-Birmingham 7
Ranburne 44, Horseshoe Bend 7
Randolph County 49, LaFayette 12
Randolph School 40, Boaz 7
Red Bay 42, Hatton 0
Red Level 28, Pleasant Home 20
Reeltown 31, Woodland 6
Rehobeth 16, B.T. Washington 6
Robertsdale 35, Citronelle 21
Saks 35, Hokes Bluff 21
Samson 42, Houston County 6
Saraland 56, Baldwin County 35
Satsuma 35, Cottage Hill 19
Sheffield 42, Colbert Heights 20
Slocomb 42, Dale County 8
South Lamar 37, Lynn 7
Spain Park 21, Vestavia Hills 0
Spanish Fort 41, Blount 38
Sparta Academy 40, Lowndes Academy 20
Spring Garden 61, Jacksonville Christian 21
Springwood School 48, Coosa Valley Academy 20
St. James 34, Bullock County 6
Stanhope Elmore 60, Russell County 6
Straughn 27, Ashford 0
Sumter Central High School 47, Jemison 33
Susan Moore 50, Winston County 29
Sweet Water 24, Southern Choctaw 21
Sylacauga 49, Shelby County 48
T.R. Miller 47, Geneva 13
Talladega County Central 44, Appalachian 7
Tallassee 47, Marbury 12
Tanner 70, Southeastern 0
Thomasville 17, W.S. Neal 7
Trinity Presbyterian 38, Catholic-Montgomery 21
Tuscaloosa Academy 41, Glenwood 34
UMS-Wright 56, Southside-Selma 0
Verbena 50, Isabella 17
Vigor 33, Faith Academy 7
Vinemont 29, Holly Pond 25
Wadley 46, Donoho 0
Walker 17, Homewood 14
Washington County 42, Leroy 6
Weaver 40, Westbrook Christian 14
Wenonah 50, Dora 0
West Limestone 54, East Lawrence 28
Wetumpka 34, Carroll-Ozark 27
Williamson 26, Escambia County 2
Winterboro 34, Victory Chr. 15